FAQ 000200 ZH

计算 PLATE-BUCKLING

In PLATE-BUCKLING, is it necessary to run an analysis for individual and partial buckling panels?

回答

According to EN 1993-1-5, clause 10 (3), Note 1, the check in PLATE-BUCKLING is always performed on the total panel, because the possibly existing stiffeners are considered in the FE model.

Thus, the checks for partial buckling panels are not necessary.

联系我们

联系 Dlubal

您找到想找的问题和解答了吗?
如果没有,请联系我们或者把您的问题通过网上表格递交给我们。

+49 9673 9203 0

(可要求接中文热线)

info@dlubal.com

RSTAB 钢结构和铝合金结构
PLATE-BUCKLING 8.xx

附加模块

加劲或非加劲板的屈曲分析